June 1-2 Palmetto Invitational

We are excited to welcome 24 teams to our 2019 Palmetto Invitational!

Gate Price: $10 day pass

Standings and scores will be updated throughout the weekend.  Teams will be reseeded on Sunday after all pool games have been completed.

Follow us on Twitter of updated Tournament Information: @impactbaseball_

Want to play college baseball?

Seeding & Tie Breaker Rules (In Order):
1) Pool play overall record (winning percentage)
2) If two teams are tied -Head to Head winner
3) If three teams are tied – If one team has defeated both other teams, that team advances. If not go to #4.
4) Least total runs allowed in pool play.
5) Total runs scored in pool play.

Locations:
Papa Buck Field: 500 N Jefferson Ave, Anderson, SC 29621
Walhalla HS: 4701 SC-11, Walhalla, SC 29691
Furman University: 3300 Poinsett Hwy, Greenville, SC 29613
USC-Upstate: 800 University Way, Spartanburg, SC 29303
Liberty HS: 124 Red Devil Drive, Liberty, SC 29657
Erskine College: 1 Dode Phillips Road, Due West, SC 29639
North Greenville University (NGU): 7801 N Tigerville Rd, Tigerville, SC 29688

Standings:

14U Invitational W L T RA RS
Dirtbags 14u SC 2 0 1 7 17
South Charlotte Braves 2 0 1 12 19
Dirtbags 13u TBM 2 1 0 10 32
Carolina Spikes 14U 1 2 0 21 19
2023 Athletes Lab 0 2 0 17 3
4G3 Training Facility 0 2 0 23 5
15/16 Palmetto W L T RA RS
South Charlotte Braves 15U – Figgy 2 1 0 16 18
Lightning Baseball 2022 2 1 0 14 25
Blue Chip Bulls 1 1 1 16 15
Diamond Mine 15U 1 2 0 21 17
Dirtbags 15U Sneed 1 2 0 24 15
15/16 Lowcountry W L T RA RS
Carolina Indians 3 0 0 9 24
CBC Rebels 16u 2 1 0 18 19
Top Prospects 2021 1 2 0 24 16
Dirtbags 16u Gold 1 2 0 25 22
Blue Storm 0 2 1 13 9
17U American W L T RA RS
Red Bank Lobos 2 0 1 15 17
Dirtbags 16U Black 2 1 0 10 23
UBA 1 2 0 21 14
CBC Rebels 17u 0 2 1 18 10
17U National W L T RA RS
Dirtbags 17u Jolly 3 0 0 11 28
SC Phenoms 2 1 0 17 13
South Charlotte Braves – Houseton 1 2 0 11 7
Top Prospect 2020 0 3 0 14 5

Standings updated: 6/2/19 3:38pm

Schedule:
*Home Team is listed first.
*Higher seed is home team.

Saturday Buck Field June 1, 2019 Score Score
9:00 CBC Rebels 16u 3 Carolina Indians 12
11:30 Dirtbags 16u Gold 5 CBC Rebels 16u 9
2:00 Carolina Indians 9 Top Prospects 2021 6
4:30 Top Prospects 2021 9 Dirtbags 16u Gold 8
NGU June 1, 2019 Score Score
9:00 Dirtbags 13u TBM 13 4G3 Training Facility 3
11:15 Dirtbags 14u SC 6 2023 Athletes Lab 2
1:30 4G3 Training Facility 2 South Charlotte Braves 10
3:45 South Charlotte Braves 2 Dirtbags 14u SC 2
Furman June 1, 2019 Score Score
9:00 Diamond Mine 15U 9 Blue Chip Bulls 3
11:30 South Charlotte Braves 15U – Figgy 7 Diamond Mine 15U 6
2:00 Blue Chip Bulls 5 Blue Storm 5
4:30 Lightning Baseball 2022 3 South Charlotte Braves 15U – Figgy 9
USC-Upstate June 1, 2019 Score Score
9:00 Dirtbags 16u Black 7 CBC Rebels 17u 1
11:30 Red Bank Lobos 6 Dirtbags 16u Black 5
2:00 CBC Rebels 17u 4 UBA 6
4:30 UBA 5 Red Bank Lobos 6
Liberty HS June 1, 2019 Score Score
9:00 Dirtbags 15U Sneed 5 Blue Storm 4
11:30 Lightning Baseball 2022 11 Dirtbags 15U Sneed 3
2:00 Dirtbags 13u TBM 11 Carolina Spikes 14U 5
4:30 Carolina Spikes 14U 11 2023 Athletes Lab 1
Erskine College June 1, 2019 Score Score
9:00 Top Prospect 2020 3 Dirtbags 17u Jolly 8
11:30 South Charlotte Braves – Houseton 2 Top Prospect 2020 0
2:00 Dirtbags 17u Jolly 13 SC Phenoms 5
4:30 SC Phenoms 4 South Charlotte Braves – Houseton 2
Sunday Buck Field June 2, 2019 Score Score
9:00 Lightning Baseball 2022 11 Diamond Mine 15U 2
11:15 CBC Rebels 17u 5 Red Bank Lobos 5
1:30 Dirtbags 13u TBM 7 South Charlotte Braves 8
3:45 Top Prospect 2020 7 CBC Rebels 17u 0
Walhalla HS June 2, 2019 Score Score
9:00 Top Prospect 2020 2 SC Phenoms 4
11:15 South Charlotte Braves – Houseton 3 Dirtbags 17u Jolly 7
1:30 2023 Athletes Lab 8 4G3 Training Facility 0
4:00 4G3 Training Facility 19 2023 Athletes Lab 3
Furman June 2, 2019 Score Score
10:00 CBC Rebels 16u 7 Top Prospects 2021 1
12:30 CBC Rebels 16u 1 Lightning Baseball 2022 5
Championship 3:00 Carolina Indians 4 South Charlotte Braves 15U – Figgy 8
Championship 5:30 Dirtbags 17u Jolly 9 Red Bank Lobos 1
USC-Upstate June 2, 2019 Score Score
10:00 Carolina Indians 3 Blue Storm 0
12:30 Top Prospects 2021 21 Diamond Mine 15U 8
3:00 SC Phenoms 1 Dirtbags 16U Black 3
Championship 5:30 South Charlotte Braves 4 Dirtbags 14u SC 4
Liberty HS June 2, 2019 Score Score
8:30 South Charlotte Braves 15U – Figgy 2 Blue Chip Bulls 7
10:45 Dirtbags 16u Black 11 UBA 3
1:00 Blue Chip Bulls 16 Dirtbags 16u Gold 5
3:15 South Charlotte Braves – Houseton 12 UBA 4
Erskine College June 2, 2019 Score Score
10:00 Dirtbags 16u Gold 9 Dirtbags 15U Sneed 7
12:30 Carolina Spikes 14U 3 Dirtbags 14u SC 9
3:00 Blue Storm 9 Dirtbags 15U Sneed 0
5:30 Dirtbags 13u TBM 2 Carolina Spikes 14U 4