Jun04
June 9-11 Wood Bat Classic (High Point)

Schedule Update: 6/9/18 9:15 PM
Schedule has been updated for Sunday.. Please verify game times and location. We have had major changes in the schedules due to mother nature.. Thanks for your understanding..

Impact Baseball welcomes 23 teams to the Wood Bat Classic Championship this upcoming weekend. Please find the schedule and more information below.


Event Pass: $25 (Covers all tournament games) 
Day Pass: $10 (Covers all games each day)

No food, drink or coolers are permitted at the Stoner White field.

Locations:
Guilford College: 5800 W. Friendly Avenue. Greensboro, NC 
High Point University: 1013 N. College Dr. High Point, NC 
Leonard Park: 624 Ballinger Rd. Greensboro, NC 
Stoner White: 3802 Jaycee Park Dr. Greensboro, NC 
War Memorial (NC A&T): 510 Yanceyville Street. Greensboro, NC 
Westchester Country Day: 2405 N. Old Greensboro Rd. High Point, NC 

* Want to play College Baseball?
15 colleges will be on hand at our June Camps!

14U Division
Dirtbags 13U Platinum (3-1 RA-25 RS-30)
Dirtbags 2022 Black (4-0 RA-13 RS-32)
GBC PrepStars 14U (1-2 RA-23 RS-14)
RBA South Phillies 14U (2-2 RA-26 RS-34)
RBI Redwings 14U (0-4 RA-34 RS-17)

16U Division
Pool A
Athlete's Lab (0-4 RA-33 RS-6)
Dirtbags 16U Drew (3-1 RA-14 RS-26)
Dirtbags 15U Haynes (3-1 RA-12 RS-26)
Dirtbags 2022 Camo (3-1 RA-12 RS-28)
Phoenix Elite 15U (1-3 RA-27 RS-14)

Pool B
Carolina Stix (1-3 RA-20 RS-12)
Dirtbags 16U Bad Company (4-0 RA-7 RS-35)
Dirtbags 16U Griffin (1-3 RA-20 RS-18)
RBI Redwings 15U (2-2 RA-27 RS-10)
South Charlotte Braves (2-2 RA-26 RS-27)

17U
Pool A
5-Star Rebels (2-1-1 RA-20 RS-24)
Dirtbags - James (1-1-1 RA-10 RS-16)
Dirtbags 17's All Black (2-1 RA-10 RS-20)
HQ4 Clippers (0-3 RA-33 RS-6)

Pool B
Dirtbags 17's Skrap-Pak (3-1 RA-6 RS-31)
Luckies/4G3 (1-2 RA-25 RS-16)
Phoenix Elite 2019 (0-3 RA-17 RS-0)
SBA Canes 2019 (3-0 RA-7 RS-24)

* Want to play College Baseball?
15 colleges will be on hand at our June Camps!

**Home team listed first..

Saturday, June 9
High Point University
9:00     RBA South Phillies 14U (9) vs GBC PrepStars 14U (2)
11:30    Carolina Stix (1) vs DB 16U Bad Company (9)
2:00     DB Haynes (10) vs Phoenix Elite 15U (3)
4:30     Athlete's Lab vs DB 16U Drew  (Suspended)
7:00     Phoenix Elite 15U vs DB 2022 Camo (PPD)

War Memorial (NC A&T)
9:00     Luckies/4G3 (5) vs SBA Canes 2019 (12)
11:30    5-Star Rebels (3) vs DB James (3)
2:00     HQ4 Clippers (2) vs 5-Star Rebels (13)
4:30     DB 17's All Black (11) vs HQ4 Clippers (3)

Guilford College
9:00     DB 16U Griffin (7) vs South Charlotte Braves (8)
11:30    South Charlotte Braves (12) vs RBI Redwings 15U (1)
2:00     RBI Redwings 14U (2) vs GBC PrepStars 14U (11)
4:30     Phoenix Elite 2019 vs Luckies/4G3 (Suspended)

Stoner White
9:00     DB 2022 Black (6) vs RBI Redwings 14U (3)
11:30     DB 16U Drew (3) vs DB 2022 Camo (7)
2:00     DB 2022 Black (11) vs DB 13U Platinum (3)
4:30     DB 13U Platinum vs RBA South Phillies 14U (Suspended)

Leonard Park
4:30    Carolina Stix vs DB 16U Griffin (Suspended)

Westchester Country Day
9:00     DB 15U Haynes (8) vs Athletes Lab (0)
11:30     DB 17's Skrap-Pak (9) vs Phoenix Elite 2019 (0)
2:00     SBA Canes 2019 (4) vs DB 17's Skrap-Pak (2)
4:30     DB 16U Bad Company (8) vs RBI Redwings 15U (0)

* Want to play College Baseball?
15 colleges will be on hand at our June Camps!

Sunday, June 10
High Point University
9:00     DB 17's All Blacks (6) vs DB James (4)
11:30    5-Star Rebels (6) vs DB 17's All Blacks (3)
2:00     Phoenix Elite 2019 (0) vs SBA Canes 2019 (8)
4:30     DB 17's Skrap-Pak (8) vs Luckies/4G3 (0)
7:45     Phoenix Elite (2) vs DB 2022 Camo (7)

War Memorial (NC A&T)
9:00     DB 16U Griffin (4) vs RBI Redwings 15U (5)
11:30   Carolina Six (1) vs DB 16U Griffin (3) (Suspended Game)
12:45   South Charlotte Braves 15U (5) vs Carolina Stix (6)
3:00     RBI Redwings 15U (4) vs Carolina Stix (3)
5:15     RBI Redwings 14U (5) vs DB 13U Platinum (6)

Guilford College
10:00     Athlete's Lab 15U (4) vs Phoenix Elite 15U (5)
12:15   DB 2022 Camo (10) vs Athlete's Lab (2)
2:30    RBA South Philles 14U (11) vs RBI Redwings 14U (7)
4:45    RBA South Phillies 14U (6) vs DB 2022 Black (8)

Stoner White
10:00    DB 13U Platinum (12) vs GBC PrepStars 14U (1)
12:15    DB 13U Platinum (9) vs RBA South Phillies 14U (8) (Suspended Game)
2:30     DB James (9) vs HQ4 Clippers (1)
4:45     DB Drew (6) vs Phoenix Elite (4)

Leonard Park
10:00     Phoenix Elite 2019 (5) vs Luckies Elite (11) (Suspended Game)
12:30     GBC PrepStars 14U (1) vs DB 2022 Black (7)


Westchester Country Day
9:00     DB 15U Haynes (5) vs DB 2022 Camo (4)
11:30   DB 16U Drew (5) vs DB 15U Haynes (3)
2:00     DB 16U Bad Company (6) vs DB 16U Griffin (4)
4:30     South Charlotte Braves (2) vs DB 16U Bad Company (12)


Monday, June 11
High Point University
9:00     Athlete's Lab 15U (0) vs DB 16U Drew (10) (Suspended Game)
10:30   DB James (9) vs HQ4 Clippers (3)
1:00    (1) DB 2022 Black (12) vs (2) DB 13U Platinum (0)


Westchester Country Day
9:00    (2) 5 Star Rebels (2) vs (3) DB Skrap-Pak (12)
11:30   (1) SBA Canes 2019 (4) vs (4) DB All Blacks (2)
2:00    18U Championship - (1) SBA Canes 2019 (1) vs (3) DB Skrap-Pak (14)
4:30    (1) DB Bad Company (12) vs (2) DB 2022 Camo (0)